HOME
Schedule
Championships
Game Logs
Seasons
Stadiums
MISCELLANEOUS
Coaches
Playoffs
Green Out
Overtime
Other Randoms



BACK TO GAME LOG CENTRAL

LONGVIEW GAME LOGS - RANKED BY LOSSES
OPPONENT
LOSSES
MEETINGS
RECORD
GAME LOG
    MARSHALL MAVERICKS
42
106
59-42-5
MARSHALL
    JOHN TYLER LIONS
37
90
46-37-7
JOHN TYLER
    LUFKIN PANTHERS
37
79
38-37-4
LUFKIN
    TEXAS HIGH TIGERS
22
63
40-22-1
TEXAS HIGH
    TYLER LEE RED RAIDERS
14
57
41-14-2
TYLER LEE
    GILMER BUCKEYES
11
24
9-11-4
GILMER
    KILGORE BULLDOGS
10
28
18-10-0
KILGORE
    NACOGDOCHES DRAGONS
8
42
34-8-0
NACOGDOCHES
    MINEOLA YELLOWJACKETS
7
22
11-7-4
MINEOLA
    PALESTINE WILDCATS
7
16
8-7-1
PALESTINE
    SHREVEPORT BYRD YELLOWJACKETS (LA)
7
7
0-7-0
SHREVEPORT BYRD
    GLADEWATER BEARS
6
21
15-6-0
GLADEWATER
    HENDERSON LIONS
6
25
15-6-4
HENDERSON
    PORT ARTHUR THOMAS JEFFERSON YELLOWJACKETS
5
10
3-5-2
PORT ARTHUR THOMAS JEFFERSON
    ALLEN EAGLES
4
6
2-4-0
ALLEN
    HIGHLAND PARK SCOTS
4
7
3-4-0
HIGHLAND PARK
    KILLEEN KANGAROOS
4
11
5-4-2
KILLEEN
    PARIS WILDCATS
4
7
3-4-0
PARIS
    PLANO WILDCATS
4
7
3-4-0
PLANO
    RUSTON BEARCATS (LA)
4
10
6-4-0
RUSTON
    ATLANTA RABBITS
3
8
5-3-0
ATLANTA
    LAKE HIGHLANDS WILDCATS
3
10
7-3-0
LAKE HIGHLANDS
    NORTH MESQUITE STALLIONS
3
12
9-3-0
NORTH MESQUITE
    WEST MONROE REBELS (LA)
3
4
1-3-0
WEST MONROE
    ATHENS HORNETS
2
11
9-2-0
ATHENS
    ABILENE EAGLES
2
7
5-2-0
ABILENE
    BRYAN VIKINGS
2
7
5-2-0
BRYAN
    COPPELL COWBOYS
2
2
0-2-0
COPPELL
    CORSICANA TIGERS
2
3
1-2-0
CORSICANA
    CYPRESS FAIRBANKS BOBCATS
2
2
0-2-0
CYPRESS FAIRBANKS
    DALLAS CARTER COWBOYS
2
10
8-2-0
DALLAS CARTER
    DALLAS WOODROW WILSON WILDCATS
2
7
5-2-0
DALLAS WOODROW WILSON
    DENISON YELLOWJACKETS
2
6
3-2-1
DENISON
    EVANGEL EAGLES (LA)
2
6
4-2-0
EVANGEL
    IRVING TIGERS
2
2
0-2-0
IRVING
    LAKE TRAVIS CAVALIERS
2
2
0-2-0
LAKE TRAVIS
    MANSFIELD LAKE RIDGE EAGLES
2
2
0-2-0
MANSFIELD LAKE RIDGE
    MESQUITE SKEETERS
2
13
11-2-0
MESQUITE
    PINE TREE PIRATES
2
14
12-2-0
PINE TREE
    SOUTH GARLAND COLONELS
2
5
3-2-0
SOUTH GARLAND
    SPRING BRANCH BEARS
2
2
0-2-0
SPRING BRANCH
    TEMPLE WILDCATS
2
5
3-2-0
TEMPLE
    TROUP TIGERS
2
10
8-2-0
TROUP
    A&M CONSOLIDATED TIGERS
1
1
0-1-0
A&M CONSOLIDATED
    AUSTIN WESTLAKE CHAPARRALS
1
1
0-1-0
AUSTIN WESTLAKE
    BEAUMONT WEST BROOK BRUINS
1
1
0-1-0
BEAUMONT WEST BROOK
    BISHOP LYNCH FRIARS
1
2
1-1-0
BISHOP LYNCH
   BUSINESS COLLEGE
1
1
0-1-0
BUSINESS COLLEGE
    DALLAS ADAMSON LEOPARDS
1
5
3-1-1
DALLAS ADAMSON
    DALLAS SAMUELL SPARTANS
1
2
1-1-0
DALLAS SAMUELL
    DALLAS SUNSET BISONS
1
4
3-1-0
DALLAS SUNSET
    DALLAS THOMAS JEFFERSON PATRIOTS
1
4
3-1-0
DALLAS THOMAS JEFFERSON
    DENTON GUYER WILDCATS
1
3
2-1-0
DENTON GUYER
    DUNCANVILLE PANTHERS
1
3
2-1-0
DUNCANVILLE
    FORT WORTH CARTER-RIVERSIDE EAGLES
1
2
1-1-0
FORT WORTH CARTER-RIVERSIDE
    FORT WORTH EASTERN HILLS HIGHLANDERS
1
6
5-1-0
FORT WORTH EASTERN HILLS
    FORT WORTH MASONIC HOME MIGHTY MITES
1
3
1-1-1
FORT WORTH MASONIC HOME
    FORT WORTH PASCHAL PANTHERS
1
11
10-1-0
FORT WORTH PASCHAL
    FORT WORTH POLYTECHNIC PARROTS
1
3
2-1-0
FORT WORTH POLYTECHNIC
    FORT WORTH TRIMBLE TECH BULLDOGS
1
8
7-1-0
FORT WORTH TRIMBLE TECH
    GALVESTON BALL TORNADOES
1
5
4-1-0
GALVESTON BALL
    GARLAND OWLS
1
2
1-1-0
GARLAND
    GREENVILLE LIONS
1
4
3-1-0
GREENVILLE
    HOUSTON NORTH FOREST BULLDOGS
1
4
3-1-0
HOUSTON NORTH FOREST
    HUNTSVILLE HORNETS
1
1
0-1-0
HUNTSVILLE
    JACKSONVILLE INDIANS
1
9
6-1-2
JACKSONVILLE
    JEFFERSON BULLDOGS
1
3
1-1-1
JEFFERSON
    KATY TIGERS
1
1
0-1-0
KATY
    KILLEEN ELLISON EAGLES
1
6
5-1-0
KILLEEN ELLISON
    KLEIN BEARKATS
1
1
0-1-0
KLEIN
    LON MORRIS COLLEGE BEARCATS
1
1
0-1-0
LON MORRIS COLLEGE
    MESQUITE HORN JAGUARS
1
10
9-1-0
MESQUITE HORN
    MIDLAND LEE REBELS
1
2
1-1-0
MIDLAND LEE
    MONROE OUACHITA LIONS (LA)
1
3
2-1-0
MONROE OUACHITA
    MOUNT PLEASANT TIGERS
1
11
9-1-1
MOUNT PLEASANT
    ODESSA PERMIAN PANTHERS
1
1
0-1-0
ODESSA PERMIAN
    PFLUGERVILLE PANTHERS
1
1
0-1-0
PFLUGERVILLE
    PITTSBURG PIRATES
1
5
4-1-0
PITTSBURG
    PORT NECHES-GROVES INDIANS
1
3
1-1-1
PORT NECHES-GROVES
    RICHARDSON EAGLES
1
1
0-1-0
RICHARDSON
    ROCKWALL YELLOWJACKETS
1
7
6-1-0
ROCKWALL
   RUSK JUNIOR COLLEGE
1
1
0-1-0
RUSK JUNIOR COLLEGE
    SAN ANTONIO BRACKENRIDGE EAGLES
1
1
0-1-0
SAN ANTONIO BRACKENRIDGE
    SHERMAN BEARCATS
1
1
0-1-0
SHERMAN
    SPRING BRANCH MEMORIAL MUSTANGS
1
2
1-1-0
SPRING BRANCH MEMORIAL
    SPRING DEKANEY WILDCATS
1
1
0-1-0
SPRING DEKANEY
    SPRING WESTFIELD MUSTANGS
1
1
0-1-0
SPRING WESTFIELD
    SULPHUR SPRINGS WILDCATS
1
6
5-1-0
SULPHUR SPRINGS
    WICHITA FALLS COYOTES
1
2
1-1-0
WICHITA FALLS
    WINNSBORO RED RAIDERS
1
6
5-1-0
WINNSBORO